Home
If you have performed at Orpington Folk Club as a floor singer or support and are not listed below and wish to be included then E-mail us @ orpingtonfolkclub@hotmail.com
Find the floor singer by using the examples below as a guide. All floor singers are listed by their name as given at the time from our singers list.
Derek
Paul Beresford & Sarah

John
Derek Mc
The
Ayres
French-Ellis
Laughing Chairs
Scott-Cree
Culloch
Woodcut Process
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Steve

Dave
Wesley

Chris
Chris Sargeant & Benedict
Dave
Steve
Dave
Alan
Ty &
Derek
Adair
Alchemy (MikeNicholson-Tony Petty-Lesley Massey)
Allen
Allen (From Alabama)
Archer
Amos
Arnold
Arthur
Ashton
Auld
Austen
Ayesha
Ayres
Rich
Colin & Angela
Heather Janet
Sally
Jenny
Geoff Dale & Pete
Cliff
(Di) Diane
Frank


Pete Martin & Rick
Ken

Madeline
Norman
Mike
The
Pete
Robert
Dave
Nic
Mersdon
Brixton
Russ
Baker
Baker
Barfoot
Barnes
Barnett
Baston
Baylis
Billinghurst
Bingham
Blackthorn
Border Crossing
Bowden
Bridgforth
Brin
Brittain
Brooks
Broomfield
Brothers Grim
Brown
Brown
Bryant
Burdet & Jacky Lockley
Burt
Burt
Burton
Ian
Len

Dave Smith & Alan
Tony
Michael
Mike

Colin
Jane
Steve
Audrey
Tom

Graham
Stan
Edna
John
Peter Mc
Paul
Richard
John & Di
Derek Mc
Cambell
Camin
Capela (Tony Petty-Lesley Massey)
Carder
Carling
Chalkley
Chapman
Circle
Clark
Clark
Clark
Coldrick
Collins
Contentibus (Grahame Hood-Geoff Easman)
Corbould
Cornwall
Cottrell
Cottrell
Court
Cross
Cunliffe
Cullen
Culloch
Dimo
Cris & Alan
Alan
Jim
Colin
Colin
Ray
Deno
Deirdra & John
John
Geoff
Caroline Mc
Darden
Davis
Day
Delaney
Delasaux
Des
Dexter
Dini
Doan
Doan
Doel
Donald
Drovers
Brian


The
Amelia &
Easton
Egg & Chips
Eggibred (Chris Leas-Stephen Skey)
Elderly Brothers
Emily (Amelia & Emily Halford)

Anne
Max
Liam
Sue
Paul Beresford & Sarah
Famous Last Words (David-Dietrick)
Finn
Fishel
Fitzpatrick
Forde
French-Ellis
Sylvia
Emma Finley & Simon
Mike

Almond
Golden
Goodwin
Green
Greensand Ridge (Hugh-Lesley Loughlin)
Greenway
Keith
Keith, Anne & Amelia
Dave
Janis
Ralph
Sue
Billy
Gerald

Grahame
Tony
Bernard
Tom
Ted
Halford
Halford
Harper
Haves
Henning
Herron
Hill (10 year old fiddler 2009, fab)
Hoban
Hobsons Choice
Hood
Horncastle
Hoskin
Howden
Humphreys

Sally
Colin Figue & Graham
International Men of Mistery!
Ironmonger
Isom
Albert
Mark &
Paul
John
Steve
Jim &

Colin
Jackson
Jase
Jenkins
Jennings
Jennings
Jeram
Jiva
Joyce
Kirsten
Pete
Ian
John
Bob

Isobel Morris & Jim
Kaltmeyer
Kaye
Keith
Kelly
Kenward
Kick The Cat
Kimberley
Kingston Mare
KJM 46
Barry
Judith Hillier & Bill
Steve
The
Kevin
Jimmy
Chris
Tone Deaf
Ben
Trevor
Peter

Margaret
Eric & Catherine
Eric & Julia
Nic
Laing (Skinners Rats)
Lancaster
Lambert
Laughing Chairs (Graham Pike-Chris Amos)
Lawrence (The Cabby)
Lee
Lee
Leopard
Little
Little
London
Loose Change
Lovell (Maggie)
Lowe
Lowe
Lucas
Syd
Steve OKane & Fiona
Bob
Melvin
Roy
Bill

Paul Hunt & Katie
Jacqui
Maddicott
McBain (Batchelors Buttonhole)
Mellor
Metcalfe
Middleton
Mikes
Moonshine (Rick Moon-Linda Shine)
Morris
Morse
Steve
Linda
Martin
Robin
Mike

Ivan
Nash
Needham
Neil
Nelson
Nicholson
Norcsalordie (Paul McHugh-Martin Neal)
North
Steve
Peter
Laurence
Okane
Orrell
OShea

Annie
Pam
Brian & Jane
Stewart
Steve Locks& Neil
Chris Wilkinson & Neil
Ian
Richard

Alquimia & Mark
Steve Soffit & Anne
Pajent (Steve Jennings-Pauline Snow- Andy Melmore)
Parsons
Paterson
Payne
Pendell
Pepper
Pepper
Petrie
Purves
Pig Riders (John Mayes-Colin Kitchener-Rick Harper-David Lewry)
Power (A-Kee_Me-A)
Price ("Pinewoods Folk Club" New York)
 
Quite a Night Out
Mark
Paul
Barry
Roger
Allan
Mark
Frank Bigham & Mark
John &
Bill
John
Steve
Venetia
Tim
Ramond
Reeve
Reeves
Resch
Richardson
Riley (Died 2012)
Riley
Ritch (John Jennings-Ritchard Brightwell)
Ritson
Robinson (The Trucker)
Robinson
Rothwell
Rowe
Maggie Sand &
Tom, Ed & Hannah
Stephen
Derek
John McLane & Natasha
Ann
Ken "Wild Man"
Robin
Jim
Linda
Pete
Wendy Arrow
Andy
Mike
Paul
Richard
Peter Metcalfe & Paul
Cat
John

Geraldine
Richard
Anne
Sandragon
Scully
Sedgewick
Seed
Shah
Shrieves
Simmons
Slater
Smith
Smith
Smith
Smith
Smythe
Squire
Steele
Stephenson
Stepto
Stevens
Stevens
Sumi & Mark (Sumi Newman)
Sweeney
Swifty
Sumner
Dean
Chris Sargent & Benedict
Kevin Barber & Mark
Nick
Pete
Brian Bruce & Kerys
The

Rick


Barry
Sue
Tainio
Taylor
Taylor
Teasdale
Thomas
Thompsom
Three Busketeers
Tone Deaf Leopards (Sue Tuckey-Trevor Little)
Townend
Triage (Kevin Henty - Malcolm Peet - Dean Tainio)
Triality (Dave - Charlie - Ted Handley)
Truter (From Vancouver, Canada)
Tuckey
Twaddle
Two Different Roads
The
Urban Clearway
Pat
Fred
Malcolm

Mark
Linda
Graham

Terry
Vic
Dave
Walking the
Brian
The
Terry
Walton
Ward
Ward
Waterfield
Waterworth
Watkins
Watts
White Line (Vic Newberry-Ian Cording)
Williams
Wiltshire
Wiseman
Witch
Withstanley
Woodcut Process
Wright
Orpington Folk Club
Orpington Folk Music & Song